Privacy and cookies used

Personal Data Protection Notice (hereinafter also "Notice") of the website www.autopujcovnapraha.com (hereinafter also "Website"), operated by Autopůjčovna Praha sro, IČ: 09302697, with its registered office at Aviatická 1092/8, Prague - Ruzyně, Postal code 161 00, entered in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Prague under file no. C 334096, contact also at info@autopujcovnapraha.com outlines the mutual rights and obligations of us as a controller of personal data and individuals as data subjects in the implementation of personal data protection, also obtained through online activities of the Web as follows:

The regulation of personal data protection according to this Notice follows from Act No. 101/2000 Coll. on the protection of personal data, as amended, Act No. 480/2004 Coll. on certain information society services, as amended and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC - the General Regulation on Personal Data Protection (hereinafter "GDPR"), effective as of 25.05.2018, where you can find a broader description of the scope of rights and obligations in the protection of personal data in this legislation.

We process your personal data, which you pass on to us (also provide), also in connection with your use of the Website, usually name, surname, company, addresses, telephone, GSM, e-mail, etc. We do not use any forms of automatic decision-making, including your profiling. We have this personal data in order to receive / confirm / process / send your order and to communicate about it and our other services.

We therefore process your personal data in order to:

- were able to fulfill the contract with you,
- comply with legal obligations such as issuing documents,
- because you gave us your consent,
- it is in our legitimate interest to further process your personal data from your previous orders on our website for the purpose of improving our systems so that we can let you know what is new in the world of our services, etc.

Therefore, the processing of personal data always takes place for specific purposes on the basis of a clear legal basis . We pass on your data to other recipients, if required by law, and to contract recipients (so-called processors ) only so that we can meet our mutual obligations. We do not pass on your data anywhere outside the EU. We do not use any forms of automatic decision-making, including your profiling.

We process your data until the withdrawal of consent and in other cases for a maximum of 10 years, with regard to archiving obligations under individual laws (eg the VAT Act), then we will permanently delete / shred your data.

You have the right to information, including the right to access your personal data processed with us, the right to correct inaccurate data, the right to be forgotten by deleting your personal data, the right to apply processing restrictions for legal reasons, the right to transfer your personal data elsewhere , an objection to any processing and, of course, at any time to withdraw its consent, if any. You can exercise all your rights with us in any way, but most conveniently at the e-mail address: info@autopujcovnapraha.com. However, this does not affect your right to complain to the Office for Personal Data Protection www.uoou.cz or to assert your rights in court.